Get involvedContact

About

EUROPAfest bring each year in Bucharest, artists of the day, from around the world: over 300 musicians from 45 countries
  • 2016
    Allison Au Quartet / Canada
    Alex G Band / Romania
    Anatoli Tsampa and Friends / UK, Greece
    Ausfahrt / Germany
    Carrot Lights / Estonia
    Cosmopolitan Sextet / Germany, Ukraine, Italy
    Cuneman Quartet / Italy
    Da voicez / Russia, Ukraine
    Edmond Bilal Band / France
    Fluxus Trio / Venezuela
    Georgian Six / Georgia
    In One Stroke / Hong Kong - China, UK
    Jazz & Chocolate Duo / Italia
    Dan Papirany Band / Australia, New Zealand, Norway
    Far from Carolina / UK, USA
    Ekaterina Valiulina / Russia, Switzerland
    Ilarion Ionescu-Galati / Romania
    Florin Ionescu-Galati / Romania
    Hans Mantel / The Netherlands
    Svetoslav Nikolov / Bulgaria
    Jam Sessions / Europe & USA


    Michal Puchowski Vibe Quartet / Poland
    Miguel Angel Lous Jazz Group / The Netherlands, Colombia, USA, Belgium
    Mihaly Bazsinka Quartett / Hungary
    Mina Choi Trio / USA, South Korea
    Noel Simone Band of Friends NYC / USA
    Part Time / Turkey
    Pippi Dimonte 5tet / Italy
    Solid Crest / Singapore, Thailanda, Japan, Indonesia
    Stefano Latteri Band / Italy, Romania
    The Great Connection / Poland, Denmark
    Triism / USA
    Uta Habbig Band / Germania, The Netherlands, Greece
    Petru Stoianov / Romania
    Dr. Jane Solose / USA
    Francesco Cippoletta / Italy
    Dr. Serban Soreanu / Romania
    Ting Zhou / China
    Ingo Dannhorn / Germany, South Korea
    Horia Sabin Dragoi / Romania
    100 pianists | 35 countries


  • 2015
    4Mament / Germany
    4S / Luxembourg, France
    Anatoli Tsampa Band / UK, Greece
    Atom string Quartet / Poland - descalificata
    Carrot Lights / Estonia
    Da Voicez / Russia, Ukraine
    D.O. New Ensemble The Next Generation / Spain
    June Trio / USA, South Korea
    Turn On / Finland
    Hot Club de Bucharest / Romania
    Theo Wolters / The Netherlands
    Edwin Kim / South Korea
    Hakan Rydin / Sweden
    Doroteya Lyutskanova / Bulgaria
    Adrian Petcu / Ireland
    107 violinists / 40 countries
    Monofunktional / Austria
    Mynah / Italy
    NYC-Texas Connection / USA, Spain, Italy
    Parc X Trio / Canada
    Pilot / Australia
    Shalosh / Israel
    Zadeno Trio / Italy
    Momoka Masuda / Japan
    Ioana Croitoru / Romania
    Francois Robert Girolami / France
    Melanie Chae / South Korea
    Filarmonica de Stat Sibiu
    Petru Stoianov / Romania
    Constantin Serban / France
    Gernot Winischhofer / Austria
    Chenxing Huang / China
  • 2014
    The Windwalkers / Germany, Colombia, Hungary, Cyprus
      Open Source Trio / The Netherlands, Bulgaria, Germany
      Parc X Trio / Canada
      The Adam Green Continuum / UK
      Mosaico Jazz Trio / Spain, Portugal
      Malin Kojola & Johan Emet / Finland
      Mag Balay Quartet / Poland
      Kassiopeia / Germany
      Just 4 Friends / Romania
      Jazz Bezz B / Russia
      Ismael Circus / Italy
      Inventrio / Germany
      Impulse Duet / Italy
      HB Quartet / France
      Fabio Giachino Trio / Italy
      DO New Ensemble The Next Generation / Spain, Portugal
      Da Voicez / Russia, Ukraine
    Cypress / USA, Israel, India
    Carrot Lights
    / Estonia
    Tramonto / Mexico
    Cafearia / Italy
    4Mament
    / Germany
    Carmineluigi Amabile
    / Italy
    Son Sojeong
    / South Korea, Germany
    Zolnacz Marianna
    / Poland
    Cellacchi Riccardo
    / Italy
    Storcz Laura
    / Hungary
    Squire Theodore
    / UK, Germany
    Vassilis Blue Sotiriou & The BRB
    / Greece, Switzerland
    D’lys
    / UK
    Alex Hahn & The Blue Riders
    / UK, Australia
    Two 4 the Road
    / USA, France
    Margareta Paslaru
    / Romania
    Mike Davison
    / USA
    Linda Chatterton
    / USA
    Corvin Matei
    / South Africa
    Janos Balint
    / Hungary
    Momoka Masuda
    / Japan
    Filarmonia din Sibiu
    / Romania
  • 2013
    Thomas Ford / UK
    Arnesen Blues Band / Sweden
    Margareta Paslaru / Romania
    Voice / UK
    Yavor & The Sonic Punsch / Belgium, Bulgaria
    Dario Pinelli & Binario Swing / Italy
    3 Forest Band / Romania
    Andreu Vilar Quartet / Spain, Argentina, Colombia
    Anthes-Bergler Quintet / Germany
    Any Jazz / Spain, Germany
    BCR Project / Indonesia
    Carrot Lights / Estonia
    Catanga Alex Padureanu / Romania
    Chocolate Disaster / Austria, Germany, Croatia
    Da Voicez / Russia, Ukraine
    Dan Cavanagh Dallas Trio / USA
    EYM Trio / France
    Federico Nathan Quintet / Spain, Uruguay, Italy
    HB Quartet / France, Bosnia and Herzegovina
    HI5 / Austria
    Ismaele / Italy
    Kelzoo / Germany
    Less than Four / Switzerland, France
    Lionel Bozek Trio / Austria
    Mira Falk Quartet / Germany, Iceland, France
    Nastja / Germany, Russia
    Paulo Luz Trio / Portugal, Russia
    Puzzletone / Portugalia
    Quei Due / UK, Italy
    Stedwin / France
    The Windwalkers / Germany, Colombia, Hungary
    Time Unity 4tet / Switzerland, France
    Tipazband / France, Mexico, Germany
  • 2012
    3 Way Free / Israel
    Artbeaters / Slovenia
    Barba / Righetti Duo / Italy
    CCM Quartet / USA, Colombia
    Damien Kingston Trio / Netherlands, Australia
    Enescu College Jazz Quintet 2012 / Romania
    Evgeniya Zima Band / Russia
    Franziska Katharina & Hagen Moller / Switzerland
    Imagine Band / Armenia
    Jazz in Dreadlocks / Poland
    Lindeborg / Aadnekvam Duo / Sweden
    Loungerie II / Romania
    Luiza Sales e os Coringas / Brazil
    Michael Aadal Group / Norway
    Mira Falk Quartet / Netherlands, Germany, Iceland
    Olah Krisztian Trio / Hungary
    Polished Blue Project / Poland
    Quentin Angus Quintet / USA, Australia
    Rozina Patkai Trio / Hungary
    Ryo Hatakeyama & Yuko Yoshida Duo / Japan
    The Dahi Divine Jazz Quintet / USA
    To Book a Rest 5Tet / Italy
    Trio Millionaires / Israel
    Urban Fabula
    / Italy
    Yurgaki Trio / Colombia, Spain, Ecuador
    Boschkor Lara / Germany
    Zhuang Yun / China
    Iacob Laura / Romania
    Lundina Maria / Russia
    Popan Anna Maria / Romania
    Ruseva Yoanna / Bulgaria
    Vardanyan Mariam / Armenia
    Hickey Mairead / Ireland
    Bucholc Aleksandra / Poland
    Daszkiewicz Aleksander / Poland
    Bolozan Ionut / Romania
    Faber Line / Luxemburg, Belgium
    Kwasnikowska Roksana / Poland
    Park Sujin / Australia, UK
    Lakatos Robert / Serbia
    Wen Xianbo / China
    Haase Axel / Germany
    Arnesen Blues Band / Sweden
    Mandolin' Brothers / Italy
    Vincent's Chair / Australia
    Xavier Dotras Trio / Spain
  • 2011
    Adrian Gaspar Trio / Austria
    Andre Carvalho 5Tet / Austria, Portugal
    Ayca Mirac Lazcaz / Germany, Turkey, Finland
    Indonesian Youth Regeneration / Indonesia
    Interfoam / Denmark
    Intone / USA, Austria, Sweden, France
    Jazz Challenge / Romania
    Jazzlings / Hungary, Slovakia
    Karri Luthala Trio / Italy
    Kuromitsu Quartet / Russia
    Marialy Pacheco / Australia, Cuba
    Matthieu Llodra Trio / Switzerland
    Milim / USA, Japan
    Peabody Jazz Quartet / USA
    Song Yi Jeon Quintet / Switzerland, Korea, Germany
    Rofalski Trio / Germany
    Sorin Zlat Trio
    / Romania
    Viktor Horvath Trio / Hungary
    Park Yaeram / South Korea, France
    Kim Han Jung / South Korea, France
    Min Ruofan / China
    Bletton Charlotte / France
    Garraud Francois / France
    Cho Sunghyun / South Korea, Germany
    The Merry Poppins / Austria
    Aro Borger Quartet / Brazil, USA
    Atmasfera / Ukraine, Poland
    Art Voices / Armenia
    Wayne Brown / Anglia
    Jam Sessions / Europe & USA
  • 2010
    Cinzia Catania / Netherlands, Switzerland, Romania, Italy, Tunisia
    Circumsonus / Austria
    Citric / Spain
    Dory Bavarsky Trio / USA, Canada ,Japan, Israel, Germany
    Elena Mindru Trio / Romania
    Final Step / Switzerland
    G.I.R.L. / France, Germany, Russia
    Karri Luthala Trio / Italy, Finland
    Mozambique TRIO / Turkey
    Paleka / Netherlands, Germany
    Risikogesellschaft / Germany
    Rokicki & Pulcyn Duo / Poland
    Sendai / UK, Portugal, Scotland, India
    Stephan Braun Trio / Germany, Poland
    Unit Three / USA
    Boyadzhiev Emil / Bulgaria
    Borz Andra / Romania
    Karagyozov Krikor / Bulgaria
    Spac Vladimir / Romania
    Ursu Melisa / Republic of Moldova
    Xu Jinzhao / China
    Musat Madalin / Romania
    Gologan Andrei / Romania
    Li Zixiao / China
    Pilsan Aaron / Australia
    Lee Esther / USA
    Muresan Valentin / Romania
    Bodnar Denys / Ukraine
    Orchestra Da Tre Soldi / Italy
    Stelzhamma / Austria
    Parafusions / Italy, Hungary
    Saxest & Siim Aimla / Estonia
    Milo Suchomel Quartet / Slovakia
    Ql / Romania
    Parafusions / Italy , Hungary
    Art Voices / Armenia
  • 2009
    Art Voices / Armenia
    Beefolk / Austria
    Citric / Spain
    Dwootho / Poland
    Jazzilanti / Slovenia
    KNH / Hungary
    The Moonstones / Romania
    Off-Quar-tet / Denmark, Poland
    Orioxy Quartet / Switzerland, France, Israel
    Paleka / Netherlands, Germany
    The Shtriker Sextet / Israel
    Sonia & The Band / Romania
    Tamarazene / Hungary
    Tavitjan Brothers / Macedonia, Armenia
    Trybala - Wieg Duo / Germany, Poland, Belgium
    Vitime Band / Germany, Ukraine, Belarus, Serbia
    Yara and The Sweet Mob / Germany, Brazil
    Zayranov Martin / Bulgaria
    Mitrofan Mihaela / Romania
    Zhang Jinru / China
    Shen Keyi / China
    Yin Oukalin / China
    Zhang Chendi / China
    Gong Yu / China
    Nowak Agata / Poland
    Boursier Khrystyna / Ukraine
    Liu Zheng / China
    Shalgina Maria / Russia
    Radio String Quartet Vienna & Klaus Paier / Austria
    Vjb / Anglia
    Trio Elf / Germany
    Stelzhamma / Austria
    Chabliz / Netherlands
    Marcian Petrescu & Trenul De Noapte / Romania
    Anne Czichowsky & Jazzpartout / Germany
    Sidesteps / Austria
  • 2008
    Academic Jazz Group / Romania
    Andrey Marukhin Quintet / Russia
    Anne Czichowsky & Jazzpartout / Germany
    Art Voices / Armenia
    Christian Pabst Trio / Netherlands, Germany
    The Coffeetime / Russia
    The Conception / Poland
    Daniel Zamir Group / Israel
    Dorian Duo / Romania
    Fourscore / Germany, France
    The Invisible Landscape Sextet / USA
    Laia Genc Liaison Tonique / Germany
    Lela & Joe Kaplowitz / Croatia, USA
    Maria Fernandez Alvarez & Norman Peplow / Spain, Netherlands, Germany
    Nahis Trio / Israel
    Next-Music-Ensemble / Slovenia
    Nicola Andrioli Paris 4et / France
    Orka Quartet / Germany, Iceland, Netherlands
    Vincent's Chair Trio / Australia
    Marco Castelli Quartet / Italy
    Mildreds / Croatia
    Roberto Magris Jazz Quartet / Italy
    Blues Radio Budapest / Hungary
    Davide Panozzo Band / Italy
    Brazauskas Zilvinas / Lithuania
    Dora Gergely / Hungary
    Savov Ivan / Bulgaria
    Karagianni dis Ioannis / Greece
    Poptean Razvan / Romania
    Sallinen Lauri / Finland
    Hu Shuhan / China
    Seo Hong-Jun / South Korea
    Bakas Dimitrios / Greece
    De Souza Fliblio Ferreira / Brazil
    Hu Shuhan / China
    Hurtado Jose Luis / Mexico
    Seo Hong Jun / South Korea
    Yamamoto Kazutomo / Japan
    Boodram Cameron / USA
    Longo Marco / Italy
    Nassif Rafael / Brazil
    Odai Kiyomitsu / Japan
    Sikk Jaak / Estonia
    Stoilova Nadya / Bulgaria
    Styczen Antonina / Poland
    Kim Youjin / South Korea
    Yaroshevskiy Stanislav / Russia
    Hamernik Jozef / Slovakia
    Acsai Timea / Hungary
  • 2007
    Ajavares / Estonia
    Alexandra Lehmler Quintet / Germany, Colombia
    Alim Nastaev Trio / Russia
    All Time Jazz Trio & Lucia Luzinska / Slovakia
    Anna Stepniewska Quartet / Poland
    Clint Campisi Quartet / Germany, Australia
    Dan Cohen Trio - Lysosomian Dance / Israel
    The Dease / Madsen Quintet / USA, Japan
    Empirical / UK, Canada
    Evgeny Lebedev / Russia, USA
    Evo Trio / Turkey
    Four Us / USA
    Fourth Floor / Poland
    Inner Energy / Netherlands, Portugal, Israel, Italy
    Karolina Trybala Duo / Germany
    M K 6 / Netherlands, Serbia, Germany, Indonesia
    Magnus Mehl Quintet / Germany, Serbia
    Martin Terens Trio / Germany
    Milo Suchomel Quartet / Slovakia
    Miseta Alexandra Quartet / Hungary
    Mr. Smith & Me / Romania, UK
    Next-Music-Ensemble / Italy, Norway, Slovenia
    Nial Djuliarso Trio / USA, Indonesia, Japan
    Nicola Andrioli Paris 4ET / Italy, France
    No Limit Jazz Quartet / Austria, Slovakia, Germany
    Pawel Kaczmarczyk Trio "In Space" / Poland
    Q3 / Switzerland
    Raluca Stoica & Jazzy Band / Romania
    Tettamanti Tema / Hungary
    Theiler-Dietrich-Athanas / Switzerland
    Pocitari Lilia / Republic of Moldova
    Ibanez Resian Adrian / Finland
    Dolav Vanya Jakob / Israel
    Zhu Minjia / China
    Florea Sitja Maria / Spain
    Iordache Georgeta / Romania
    Tang Yun / China
    Sun Minxian / Spain
    Khakhamov Dmitry / Romania
    Gocan Andrei / Romania
    Chen Catharina / Norway
    Wang Jiamin / China
    Boursier Benjamin / Greece
    Blues Radio Budapest / Hungary
    Ximo Tebar & Ester Andujar / Spain
    Antonio Flinta Trio / Italy
    Larry Franco Quartet / Italy
  • 2006
    Puia Dorinel / Romania
    Severe Raphael / France
    Abramovici Alexandru Sorin / Romania
    Engin Cagdas / Turkey
    Maria Wilhelmina du Toit / South Africa
    Poptean Razvan Cosmin / Romania
    Deak Sandor / Romania
    Eduardo Moguillansky / Argentina
    Elia Marios / Cyprus
    Pelzel Michael / Switzerland
    Prete Paolo / Italy
    Yamamoto Kazutomo / Japan
    Martinez Burgos Manuel / Spain
    Noda Kentaro / Japan
    Rosenberger Katharina / Switzerland
    Kravtsov Lev / Russia
    Iancu Teodor Sorin / Romania
    Sirbu Francesca Gabriela / Romania
    Botac Alexandru Cadmiel / Romania
    Kazantsev Timofey / Russia
    O'Shea-Farren Sebastian / Ireland
    Shi Wenting / China
    Ritivoiu Mihai / Romania
    Plesanovs Rihards / Latvia
    Mitrea Florian / Romania
    Debicz Aleksander Jan / Poland
    Butnaru Andreea Laura / Romania
    Sedrakyan Margar / Armenia